FHWA NBI 2024 Inspection record Public-domain dataset

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.

Carrying SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. over A1-A2 CANAL CHANNEL

0.7 Mi.No.500 So. Intchg., Davis, Utah

Data updated May 2026

FHWA NBI record, refreshed with each annual release.

Fair
37 t Inventory load rating

Bridge Snapshot: SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.

The SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. bridge in Davis, Utah carries SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. over A1-A2 CANAL CHANNEL. It was built in 2008, making it 18 years old today. The structure is built primarily of concrete and spans 4 sections, stretching 13.2 meters (43 feet) end to end. Daily traffic averages 37,375 vehicles, placing it in the heavily-trafficked tier of Utah bridges. It is owned and maintained by State Highway Agency.

The latest FHWA inspection records show culvert at 6/9. The weakest component sits in fair condition. No reported major component scores in the Poor range under the current federal condition thresholds. Its NBI inventory load rating is 37.3 metric tons.

Sourced from the FHWA National Bridge Inventory. See our methodology for refresh cadence and NBI release vintage.

How SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. compares

▲ 0.5
Load rating vs Utah average (36.8 t)
Top 34%
Higher load rating than 66% of Utah bridges
139
Bridges in Davis
SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. 37.3 t
Utah average 36.8 t

Live comparison across Utah.

Historical Sufficiency Rating

PlainBridge-computed
70.0 / 100 - historical 50–79.9 band
Structural adequacy /55
55.0
Serviceability /30
15.0
Essentiality /15
0.0
Special reductions
0

FHWA discontinued this calculated item; it does not determine current condition, funding eligibility, posting, or closure. How the historical reference is calculated.

Condition Ratings

Culvert
6/9
Fair (5–6)
Inventory Load Rating
37.3 t
NBI inventory level (metric tons)
Overall Condition
Fair

Full 0–9 scale + sufficiency-rating breakdown: how condition ratings work.

Structural Details

Year Built
2008
Material
Concrete
Number of Spans
4
Structure Length
13.2 m (43 ft)
Owner
State Highway Agency
Avg Daily Traffic
37,375 vehicles/day
Structure Number
0E2559

How to read this record

This page shows what the last federal inspection recorded, not whether SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. is safe to cross today. Here is how to use it.

  • NBI condition ratings reflect the latest record in this annual dataset, not a live status. Current routine inspection intervals are risk-based.
  • Learn how the 0–9 condition scale and Good/Fair/Poor categories are defined. How condition ratings work
  • Compare SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. against other structures in Davis and across Utah. Utah bridges
  • Noticed visible damage or a safety concern? Report it to the agency that owns the bridge, or call 911 in an emergency. How to report a bridge

Condition codes come straight from the FHWA National Bridge Inventory and are not a real-time safety judgment. Only the owning agency, a state DOT, county, or other owner, can post, restrict, or close a bridge.

Frequently Asked Questions

What do the condition ratings mean for SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.?

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. in Davis, Utah on the FHWA's 0–9 scale.

How often is SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. inspected?

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.'s responsible agency sets its routine interval under FHWA's risk-based inspection rules; this page does not expose the scheduled interval. It carries about 37,375 vehicles per day.

What does “structurally deficient” mean in older bridge reports?

FHWA retired that reported status beginning with the 2018 archive. SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. is currently shown as Fair condition from its component ratings; that category is not a live closure or safety decision.

What is the inventory load rating for SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.?

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. has an NBI inventory load rating of 37.3 metric tons.

Who is responsible for maintaining SR 67,LEGACY PKWY.?

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. is owned and maintained by State Highway Agency.

How old is SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. and does age affect safety?

SR 67,LEGACY PKWY. was built in 2008, making it 18 years old.

Disclaimer: Bridge condition data is from the FHWA NBI and reflects the last reported inspection. A Poor condition rating is not a live declaration that a bridge is closed or unsafe for travel. For current closure, posting, or safety information, contact the responsible transportation agency.

Data sourced from the Federal Highway Administration National Bridge Inventory. See our methodology for details. Retrieved and formatted by PlainBridges

Every figure on PlainBridge is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.